Scoreboard

ICC Indian Enterprises records and ranks the highest test scores for the students and organizations that attend ICC classes. Scores are awarded 10, 8, 6, 4, 2, 1 for the top 6 scores in each class with 10 being the top score. Tie scores are ranked equally. ICC tracks the top scores in the following categories:


Top Organizations

All-Time Top Students



Recent Classes

Advanced Acquisitions and Disposals – Ft. Duchesne, UT

Student

Points
Organization
Spencer Nephi, ILA 2
10
U & O Agency
Pamela Martin-Cuch, ILP
8
U & O Agency
Michael Mathews, ILP
8
U & O Agency
Kate Cesspooch, ILA 2
8
U & O Agency
Bernice Clayton, ILA 2
8
Ute Mountain Ute Agency
Sheryle Kidd, ILA 1
8
Northern Ute Tribe




Acquisitions and Disposals on Federal Indian Lands – Ft. Duchesne, UT

Student

Points
Organization
Spencer Nephi, ILA 2
10
U & O Agency
Luanna Thompson, ILA 2
10
U & O Agency
Bernice Clayton, ILA 2
10
Ute Mountain Ute Agency
Sarah Arrive, ILA 2
8
U & O Agency
Pamela Martin-Cuch, ILA 2
8
U & O Agency
Sheryle Kidd, ILA 1
8
Northern Ute Tribe
Michael Mathews, ILA 2
6
U & O Agency
Kate Cesspooch, ILA 2
6
U & O Agency




Principles of Real Estate – Palm Springs, CA

Student

Points
Organization
Stephanie Stevens, ILP
10
Colorado River Agency
Claudia Salgado, ILA 2
10
Palm Springs Agency
Joy Valdez, ILA 1
10
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians
Angel Valdez
10
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians




Locating Missing Persons – San Bruno, CA

Student

Points
Organization
Roberta Wolfe, ILA 1
10
Tlingit Haida




Advanced Land Descriptions – Ft. Duchesne, UT

Student

Points
Organization
Letitia Jack, ILA 1
10
U & O Agency
Spencer Nephi, ILA 1
8
U & O Agency
Buffy Arrowchis, ILA 1
6
Northern Ute Tribe
Michael Mathews, ILA 2
6
U & O Agency
Sarah Arrive, ILA 1
6
U & O Agency
Pamela Martin-Cuch, ILA 2
4
U & O Agency
Melisa Arrowchis, ILA 1
4
U & O Agency
Otawna Shavanaux, ILA 1
2
Northern Ute Tribe
Kate Cesspooch, ILA 1
2
U & O Agency
Sheryle Kidd, ILA 1
1
Northern Ute Tribe
Molly Duncan, ILA 1
1
U & O Agency




Indian Land Titles, Deeds & Encumbrances – Ft. Duchesne, UT

Student

Points
Organization
Michael Mathews, ILA 2
10
U & O Agency
Melisa Arrowchis, ILA 1
10
U & O Agency
Letitia Jack, ILA 1
8
U & O Agency
Bucky Secakuku, ILA 2
8
U & O Agency
Buffy Arrowchis, ILA 1
8
Northern Ute Tribe
Sheryle Kidd, ILA 1
6
Northern Ute Tribe
Kate Cesspooch, ILA 1
6
U & O Agency
Pamela Martin-Cuch, ILA 2
4
U & O Agency
Spencer Nephi, ILA 1
4
U & O Agency
Penny (Molly) Duncan, ILA 1
2
U & O Agency
LuAnna Thompson, ILA 1
1
U & O Agency
Sara Arrive, ILA 1
1
U & O Agency




Lease Contracts - Ft. Duchesne, UT

Student

Points
Organization
Letitia Jack
10
U & O Agency
Spencer Nephi, ILA 1
10
U & O Agency
Michael Mathews, ILA 2
10
U & O Agency
Melisa ,Arrowchis ILA 1
10
U & O Agency
Sarah Arrive, ILA 1
10
U & O Agency
Buffy Arrowchis
10
Northern Ute Tribe
Sheryle Kidd
10
Northern Ute Tribe
Kate Cesspooch, ILA 1
10
U & O Agency
Molly Duncan, ILA 1
10
U & O Agency
Rose Secakuku
10
U & O Agency




Legal Land Descriptions and Basic Math – Ft. Duchesne, UT

Student

Points
Organization
Letitia Jack
10
U & O Agency
Spencer Nephi, ILA 1
8
U & O Agency
Michael Mathews, ILA 2
8
U & O Agency
Pamela Martin-Cuch, ILA 2
6
U & O Agency
Rose Secakuku
6
U & O Agency
Melisa Arrowchis, ILA 1
4
U & O Agency
Otawna Shavanaux, ILA 1
2
Northern Ute Tribe
Sarah Arrive, ILA 1
2
U & O Agency
Buffy Arrowchis
1
Northern Ute Tribe
Sheryle Kidd
1
Northern Ute Tribe




Lease Negotiations on Federal Indian Lands – Tacoma, WA

Name

Points
Office
Karen Lucei, ILA 2
10
Yakama Nation
Sheri Wilson, ILA 1
10
Tanana Chiefs Conference




Commercial Leasing on Federal Indian Lands - Tacoma, WA

Name

Points
Office
Sheri Wilson, ILA 1
10
Tanana Chiefs Conference
Calvin Taylor
10
Tulalip Tribe
Cameron Reyes
10
Tulalip Tribe
Tim Thompson
10
Yakama Nation




Rights of Way – Superior, WI

Name

Points
Office
Bekki Reinert
10
Golden West Communications
Karen Lucei, ILA 2
10
Yakama Nation
Trenton Stand, ILA 1
10
Quapaw Tribe
Tiffany Rogers, ILA 1
10
Quapaw Tribe




Managing the Indian Land Office – Superior, WI

Name

Points
Office
Trenton Stand, ILA 1
10
Quapaw Tribe
Tiffany Rogers, ILA 1
10
Quapaw Tribe




Financial Analyses – Duluth, WI

Name

Points
Office
Joanne Smith, ILA 1
10
Spirit Lake Sioux




Introduction to the HP 12C – Duluth, WI

Name

Points
Office
Joanne Smith
10
Spirit Lake Sioux




Financial Analyses – Ft. Berthold, ND

Name

Points
Office
Jonelle Abe, ILA 2
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Diana Lewis, ILA 2
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Richard Pease, ILA 2
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Bill Hale, ILA 2
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Merra Pretends Eagle, ILA 1
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Angela Stewart, ILA 1
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
John Bearstail, ILA 1
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Harley Emerson Pace
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Ken Hall, ILA 1
10
Three Affiliated Tribes




Rights of Way Contracts – Ft. Berthold, ND

Name

Points
Office
Richard Pease, ILA 2
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
John Bearstail, ILA 1
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Jonelle Abe, ILA 2
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Merra Pretends Eagle, ILA 1
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Rae Ann Williams, ILA 1
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Diana Lewis, ILA 2
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Angela Stewart, ILA 1
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Ken Hall, ILA 1
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Dale Williams
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Bill Hale, ILA 2
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Harley Emerson Pace
6
Three Affiliated Tribes



Rights of Way on Federal Indian Lands – Sacramento, CA

Name

Points
Office
Carlton Cooper
10
Pacific Regional Office
Kim Yearyean, ILP
8
Pacific Regional Office
Paula Eagle Tail, ILA 2
8
Central California Agency
Linda Rosas
8
Big Valley Rancheria
Mona Oandason
8
Round Valley Rancheria
Jaimie Parisot, ILA 2
6
Northern California Agency
Michelle Jefferson, ILA 1
6
Central California Agency
Anthony Spann
6
Southern California Agency
Theresa Lone Wolf, ILA 2
4
Central California Agency
Janice Whipple DePina, ILA 1
4
Pacific Regional Office
Reuben Becerra
4
Laytonville Rancheria
Robert Marquez
4
Cold Springs Rancheria
Jim Hatch
2
Pacific Regional Office
Ryan Morris
1
Pacific Regional Office
Joseph Silvas
1
Northern California Agency
Christy Cottonwood
1
Pacific Regional Office




Indian Land Titles, Deeds & Encumbrances – Fife, WA

Name

Points
Office
Bud Robbins, ILA 1
10
Yakama Agency
Dana Wilson, ILA 1
8
Northwest Regional Office
Kelly Millhouse, ILA 1
8
Puget Sound Agency
Lynn Jent, ILA 1
8
Northwest Regional Office
Leora Circle, ILA 1
8
Puget Sound Agency
Dale Denney, ILP
8
Makah Tribe
Anita George
6
Yakama Nation
Tanya Hawk
4
Yakama Nation
Debra Gunnier
4
Yakama Nation
Virgil Lewis
4
Yakama Nation
Harold Sando, ILA 1
4
Jemez Pueblo




Lease Compliance on Federal Indian Lands – Marina del Rey, CA

Name

Points
Office
Michele Duncan, ILA 2
10
Citizen Potawatomi Tribe
Stephen Martinez, ILA 2
10
San Ildefonso Pueblo
Jaimie Parisot, ILA 1
10
Northern California Agency
Matt Masilon
8
Citizen Potawatomi Tribe
Rozelda Namingha, ILP
6
Hopi Tribe




Orientation to Federal Indian Lands – Marina del Rey, CA

Name

Points
Office
Molly Duncan
10
U & O Agency
Kate Cesspooch
10
U & O Agency
Spencer Nephi
10
U & O Agency
Nadine Auld
10
U & O Agency




Orientation to Federal Indian Lands – Marina del Rey, CA

Name

Points
Office
Bill Young, ILA 1
10
Colville Agency




Principles of Real Estate – Marina del Rey, CA

Name

Points
Office
Bill Young, ILA 1
10
Colville Agency




Probate Administration – Mesa, AZ

Name

Points
Office
Suesan D. Clarke, ILA 1
10
Colville Agency
Judy Massey
10
White Mountain Apache Tribe
Pearl Greist
10
Maniilaq Association
Jason Padilla
10
Pacific Regional Office
Christopher Bao
10
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community
Roberta Wolfe
10
CCTHITA




Federal Indian Relations – Mesa, AZ

Name

Points
Office
Jason Padilla
10
Pacific Regional Office
Roberta Wolfe
10
CCTHITA



Advanced Acquisitions & Disposals – Mesa, AZ

Name

Points
Office
Bill Holway, ILA 1
10
Muckleshoot Tribe
Dale Denney, ILP
8
Makah Tribe
Tara Littlecook
8
Pawnee Agency
Carlos Enos
8
Tohono O’ Odham Nation
Merla Rae Martin, ILA 2
6
Swinomish Tribe




Acquisitions & Disposals – Mesa, AZ

Name

Points
Office
Dale Denney, ILP
10
Makah Tribe
Bill Holway, ILA 1
10
Muckleshoot Tribe
Tara Littlecook
8
Pawnee Agency
Carlos Encinas
8
Tohono O’ Odham Nation
Merla Rae Martin, ILA 2
8
Swinomish Tribe




Advanced Land Descriptions – San Antonio, TX

Name

Points
Office
Ross Cline
10
Nooksack Tribe
Tiffany Rogers, ILA 1
10
Quapaw Tribe
Joseph Blanchard
10
Absentee Shawnee
Becky Mahurin, ILA 1
8
Quapaw Tribe
Jeff Bluejacket, ILA 1
6
Quapaw Tribe
Tony Swader, ILA 1
4
Grand Portage Chippewa Tribe




Legal Land Descriptions and Basic Math – San Antonio, TX

Name

Points
Office
Becky Mahurin, ILA 1
10
Quapaw Tribe
Joseph Blanchard
8
Absentee Shawnee
Tiffany Rogers, ILA 1
6
Quapaw Tribe
Jeff Bluejacket, ILA 1
6
Quapaw Tribe
Ross Cline
4
Nooksack Tribe
Tony Swader, ILA 1
2
Grand Portage Chippewa Tribe




Legal Land Descriptions and Basic Math – Humboldt, CA

Name

Points
Office
Gary Colegrove
10
Hoopa Tribe
Linnea Jackson
8
Hoopa Tribe
Austin Nova
6
Yurok Tribe
Ken Norton
4
Hoopa Tribe
Amanda Mager
4
Yurok Tribe
Jason Soto
2
Trinidad Rancheria
Amos Pole
1
Hoopa Tribe




Rights of Way Contracts on Federal Indian Lands – Marina del Rey, CA

Name

Points
Office
Lea Tsotaddle, ILA 1
10
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
Bill Saffell, ILA 2
10
Northern California Agency




Lease Contracts on Federal Indian Lands – Marina del Rey, CA

Name

Points
Office
Lea Tsotaddle, ILA 1
10
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
Bill Saffell, ILA 2
10
Northern California Agency




Crisis Management – Marina del Rey, CA

Name

Points
Office
Dale Denney, ILP
10
Makah Tribe
Merla Rae Martin, ILA 2
10
Swinomish Tribe
Merrilee Red Robe, ILP
10
Northern Cheyenne Tribe
Cheryl Andrew, ILA 2
10
North Pacific Rim Housing Authority
Denise Hill, ILA 2
10
Yakama Nation
Sabrina Savo, ILA 2
10
Bristol Bay Native Association




New Issues on Federal Indian Lands – Marina del Rey, CA

Name

Points
Office
Dale Denney, ILP
10
Makah Tribe
Diane M. Wilson, ILA 2
10
Oneida Tribe
Carla J. Clark, ILA 2
10
Oneida Tribe
Merla Rae Martin, ILA 2
10
Swinomish Tribe
Merrilee Red Robe, ILP
10
Northern Cheyenne Tribe
Tom Hoseth, ILP
10
Bristol Bay Native Association
Jackie Avery
10
Chuguchmuit
Cheryl Andrew, ILA 2
10
North Pacific Rim Housing Authority
Denise Hill, ILA 2
10
Yakama Nation
Norma Corwin, ILP
10
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
Cheryl Ethelbah, ILP
10
White Mountain Apache Tribe
Sabrina Savo, ILA 2
10
Bristol Bay Native Association
Annette Ahill, ILP
10
Papago Agency




Land Titles, Deeds & Encumbrances – New Town, ND

Name

Points
Office
Rae Ann Williams, ILA 1
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Richard Pease, ILA 2
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Tina Malnourie, ILA 1
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Laurie Alberts, ILA 1
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Theodora Bird Bear, ILA 1
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Jonelle Abe, ILA 2
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Diana Lewis, ILA 2
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Marva Pretends Eagle, ILA 1
2
Three Affiliated Tribes
Bill Hale Jr., ILA 1
2
Three Affiliated Tribes
Daymyn Morsette
2
Three Affiliated Tribes




Land Descriptions and Basic Math – New Town, ND

Name

Points
Office
Richard Pease, ILA 1
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Jonelle Abe, ILA 1
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Theodora Bird Bear, ILA 1
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Daymyn Marsette
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Diana Lewis, ILA 1
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Marva Pretends Eagle
2
Three Affiliated Tribes
Bill Hale Jr., ILA 1
1
Three Affiliated Tribes




Trick Question Test – 12/31/2011

Name

Points
Office
Pam Vande Venter, ILP
10
Great Lakes Agency




Trick Question Test – 12/30/2011

Name

Points
Office
Michelle Dufek, ILA 2
10
Great Lakes Agency




Trick Question Test – 12/28/2011

Name

Points
Office
Cheryl Ethelbah, ILP
10
White Mountain Apache Tribe




Trick Question Test – 12/16/2011

Name

Points
Office
Karen Lucei,, ILA 2
10
Yakama Nation




Trick Question Test – 12/15/2011

Name

Points
Office
Marion Duffy, ILP
10
Great Lakes Agency




Trick Question Test – 12/14/2011

Name

Points
Office
Darnell Day, ILP
10
OST – Concho Agency




Trick Question Test – 12/8/2011

Name

Points
Office
Clara Lovato, ILP
10
Southern Pueblos Agency




Rights of Way Contracts – Long Beach, CA

Name

Points
Office
Christine Buckminster, ILA 2
10
Colville Tribe
Trenton Stand, ILA 1
10
Quapaw Tribe
Lea Tsotaddle, ILA 1
10
Iowa Tribe
High Brooks Davis
10
Shoshone-Bannock Tribe




Trick Question Test – 11/26/2011

Name

Points
Office
Merla Rae Martin, ILA 2
10
Swinomish Tribe




Trick Question Test – 11/25/2011

Name

Points
Office
Rayola Eder, ILA 2
10
Central California Agency




Trick Question Test – 11/26/2011

Name

Points
Office
Richard Pease, ILA 1
10
Three Affiliated Tribes




Trick Question Test – 11/23/2011

Name

Points
Office
Merrilee Red Robe, ILP
10
Northern Cheyenne Agency
Annette Ahill, ILP
8
Papago Agency




Trick Question Test – 11/22/2011

Name

Points
Office
Darla Yocham, ILA 2
10
Quapaw Tribe
Tiffany Rogers
10
Quapaw Tribe




Trick Question Test – 11/21/2011

Name

Points
Office
Dale Denney, ILP
12
Makah Tribe
Becky Mahurin
12
Quapaw Tribe
LD Carlisle
8
Northwest Regional Office




Trick Question Test – 11/21/2011

Name

Points
Office
Letitia Black, ILA 1
12
Wind River Agency
Trenton Stand, ILA 1
12
Quapaw Tribe
Claudia Salgado, ILA 2
10
Palm Springs Agency




Trick Question Test – 11/21/2011

Name

Points
Office
Franki Kills In Water
12
Rosebud Sioux Tribe
Esther Thompson
10
Michigan Agency
Sandy Dietz, ILA 2
8
Great Lakes Agency




Locating Missing Persons – San Bruno, CA

Name

Points
Office
Dale Denney, ILP
10
Makah Tribe
Ruth Harris, ILA 2
10
San Carlos Agency




Locating Missing Persons – San Bruno, CA

Name

Points
Office
Magulita O. Abeita
10
Central California Agency
Victoria Garcia, ILA 1
10
Central California Agency
Denise E. Garcia, ILA 2
10
Central California Agency
Kimberly Revilla, ILA 1
10
Southern California Agency
Cynthia Brafford, ILA 1
10
Pacific Regional Office
Jason Vanderheide, ILA 1
10
Pacific Regional Office
Jaimie Parisot, ILA 1
10
Northern California Agency
Julie Hector, ILA 2
10
Northern California Agency
Moriah Snyder, ILA 1
10
Southern California Agency
Bernadine Saldana, ILA 1
10
Palm Springs Agency
Debbie Baldy, ILA 1
10
Central California Agency




General Leasing on Federal Indian Lands – Fort Berthold, ND

Name

Points
Office
Richard Pease, ILA 1
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Laurie Alberts, ILA 1
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Rae Ann Williams, ILA 1
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Diana Lewis, ILA 1
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Ken Hall
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Theodora Bird Bear, ILA 1
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Jonelle Abe, ILA 1
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Quincee Baker
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Angela Meyers Stewart
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Bill Hale, Jr., ILA 1
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
JD Smith
4
Three Affiliated Tribes




Rights of Way on Federal Indian Lands – Fort Berthold, ND

Name

Points
Office
Richard Pease, ILA 1
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Theodora Bird Bear, ILA 1
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Rae Ann Williams, ILA 1
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Fred Fox, ILA 1
6
Three affiliated Tribes
Diana Lewis, ILA 1
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Laurie Alberts, ILA 1
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Jonelle Abe, ILA 1
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Ken Hall
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Bill Hale, Jr.
2
Three Affiliated Tribes
Quincee Baker
2
Three Affiliated Tribes
Angela Meyers Stewart
1
Three Affiliated Tribes




Advanced Land Descriptions – Oklahoma City, OK

Name

Points
Office
Scott Beauvais, ILA 1
10
Northwest Regional Office
Jeanette Gourley
8
Northwest Regional Office
Jeremy Lovekamp
6
Pawnee Agency
Francine Thompson, ILA 1
4
OST
Dereth Tahkofper
2
OST




Legal Land Descriptions and Basic Math - Oklahoma City, OK

Name

Points
Office
Jeremy Lovekamp
10
Pawnee Agency
Jeanette Gourley
8
Northwest Regional Office
Scott Beauvais
8
Northwest Regional Office
Dereth Tahkofper
6
OST
Francine Thompson, ILA 1
4
OST




Lease Compliance and Trespass on Federal Indian Lands – Duluth, MN

Name

Points
Office
Jeri Elliott, ILA 1
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Lisa Hall, ILA 1
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Leslie Thomas, ILA 1
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Gretchen Linch, ILA 1
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Carol Musick, ILA 1
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Trenton Stand, ILA 1
8
Quapaw Tribe
Jeff Bluejacket
6
Quapaw Tribe





General Leasing on Federal Indian Lands – Duluth, MN

Name

Points
Office
Carol Musick, ILA 1
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Gretchen Linch, ILA 1
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Jeri Elliott, ILA 1
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Leslie Thomas, ILA 1
8
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Lisa Hall, ILA 1
8
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Trenton Stand
6
Quapaw Tribe
Jeff Bluejacket
6
Quapaw Tribe





Orientation to Federal Indian Lands – Nespelem, WA

Name

Points
Office
Debra Wulff
10
Colville Agency
Myra Clark
10
Colville Agency
Janet Nicholson
10
Colville Agency
Karen Hoffman
10
Colville Tribe
Monty Rosenbaum
8
Colville Tribe
Jeremy Hunt
8
Colville Agency
Christine Buckminster, ILA 2
8
Colville Tribe
Douglas Marconi
8
Colville Agency
Joseph Holford
8
Colville Agency
Suesan Clark, ILA 1
8
Colville Agency
Annie Timentwa
6
Colville Tribe
Anthony J. Stanger
6
Colville Agency
Robin Rosenbaum, ILA 2
6
Colville Agency
Kerry D. Wilson
6
Colville Tribe
Rita S. Martin
4
Colville Agency
Phil Wapato
4
Colville Agency
Scotty Seymore
4
Colville Agency
Mary Richardson
4
Colville Agency
Meghan Finley, ILA 1
2
Colville Tribe
Troy Fatter
1
Colville Agency





Principles of Real Estate – Nespelem, WA


Name

Points
Office
Myra Clark
10
Colville Tribe
Storey Jackson, ILA 1
8
Colville Tribe
Roger Young
8
Colville Tribe
Nasha Flores, ILP
8
Colville Tribe
Debra Wulff
8
Colville Tribe
Liz Albertsen
8
Colville Tribe
Kerry Wilson
8
Colville Tribe
Janet Nicholson
6
Colville Tribe
Christine Buckminster, ILA 2
6
Colville Tribe
Robert Compton
6
Colville Tribe
Joseph Halford
4
Colville Tribe
Jeremy Hunt
4
Colville Tribe
Karen Hoffman
4
Colville Tribe
Meghan Finley, ILA 1
4
Colville Tribe
Troy Fatter
4
Colville Tribe
Lisa Dick
2
Colville Tribe
Robert Laramie
2
Colville Tribe
Joanna Fry
2
Colville Tribe
Shirley Terbasket
2
Colville Tribe
Suesan Clark, ILA 1
1
Colville Tribe
Reggie Atkins
1
Colville Tribe
Monty Rosenbaum
1
Colville Tribe





Residential Leasing on Federal Indian Lands – Duluth, MN

Name

Points
Office
Linda Derockbraine
10
Standing Rock Agency
Antonio Swader, ILA 1
10
Grand Portage Chippewa Tribe





Agricultural Leasing on Federal Indian Lands – Duluth, MN

Name

Points
Office
Christine Buckminster, ILA 1
10
Colville Tribe
Linda Derockbraine
10
Standing Rock Agency





Lease Compliance on Federal Indian Lands – Ashland, WI

Name

Points
Office
Pam Vande Venter, ILP
10
Great Lakes Agency
Sandy Dietz, ILA 2
10
Great Lakes Agency
Dena Mortenson, ILA 2
10
Great Lakes Agency
Russell Baker, ILA 1
10
Midwest Regional Office
Lenore Bigboy, ILP
10
Great Lakes Agency
Michelle Fisher
10
Bois Forte
Joni Guenther, ILA 1
8
Great Lakes Agency
Michelle Dufek, ILA 2
8
Great Lakes Agency
Marion Duffy, ILP
6
Great Lakes Agency
Gerald Walhovd
6
Great Lakes Agency
Marge Lemieux, ILA 1
4
Bad River Band
Pamela Butterfield, ILA 1
4
Midwest Regional Office





General Leasing on Federal Indian Lands

Name

Points
Office
Sandy Dietz, ILA 2
10
Great Lakes Agency
Marion Duffy, ILP
10
Great Lakes Agency
Russell Baker, ILA 1
8
Midwest Regional Office
Lenore Bigboy, ILA 2
8
Great Lakes Agency
Gerald Walhovd
8
Great Lakes Agency
Michelle Dufek, ILA 2
8
Great Lakes Agency
Pamela Butterfield, ILA 1
8
Midwest Regional Office
Pam Vande Venter, ILP
8
Great Lakes Agency
Dena Mortenson, ILA 2
6
Great Lakes Agency
Joni Guenther, ILA 1
6
Great Lakes Agency
Michelle Fisher
6
Bois Forte





Orientation to Federal Indian Lands – Albuquerque, NM

Name

Points
Office
Robert Charley, ILP
10
Hopi Tribe
Stephen Martinez, ILA 1
10
San Ildefonso Pueblo
Carol Musick
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Gretchen Linch
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Denise Begay, ILP
8
Hopi Agency
Rozelda Namingha, ILP
8
Hopi Tribe
Leslie Thomas
6
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Patrick Adakai
6
Navajo Nation
Dan Fairbanks
4
White Earth





Principles of Real Estate – Albuquerque, NM

Name

Points
Office
Carol Musick
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Leslie Thomas
8
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Denise Begay, ILP
8
Hopi Agency
Gretchen Linch
6
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Stephen Martinez, ILA 1
6
San Ildefonso Pueblo
Robert Charley, ILP
6
Hopi Tribe
Martha Garcia, ILA 1
6
Ramah Navajo Tribe
Patrick Adakai
6
Navajo Nation
Rozelda Namingha, ILP
4
Hopi Tribe
Dan Fairbanks
2
White Earth
Judy Massey
1
White Mountain Apache





Rights of Way on Federal Indian Lands – St. George, UT

Name

Points
Office
Gaylord Rodd
10
Paiute Tribe of Utah
Wayne Nelson
10
Kaibab Paiute Tribe
Jason Nez
10
Paiute Tribe of Utah
Kyle McFee
10
Paiute Tribe of Utah
Christina Varela
10
Southern Paiute Agency
Ryan Hunter
10
Pima Agency
Lawrence Snow, ILA 1
10
Paiute Tribe of Utah
Terie Roberts
10
Colorado River Indian Tribe
Paul Schlafly, ILA 2
10
Southern Paiute Agency





Commercial Leasing on Federal Indian Lands – St. George, UT

Name

Points
Office
Kellie Youngbear, ILA 1
10
Southern Paiute Agency
Gaylord Rodd
10
Paiute Tribe of Utah
Wayne Nelson
8
Kaibab Paiute Tribe
Jason Nez
8
Paiute Tribe of Utah
Kyle McFee
8
Paiute Tribe of Utah
Christina Varela
6
Southern Paiute Agency
Ryan Hunter
6
Pima Agency
Charlotte Lomeli
6
Paiute Tribe of Utah
Lawrence Snow, ILA 1
4
Paiute Tribe of Utah
Terie Roberts
4
Colorado River Indian Tribe
Paul Schlafly, ILA 2
4
Southern Paiute Agency





Mortgages on Federal Indian Lands – Marina del Rey, CA

Name

Points
Office
Becky Mahurin
10
Quapaw Tribe
Gus Porter, ILA 1
10
Citizen Potawatomi Tribe
Tiffany Rogers
10
Quapaw Tribe
Michele Duncan, ILA 1
8
Citizen Potawatomi Tribe
Darla Yocham, ILA 2
6
Quapaw Tribe
Cheryl Ethelbah, ILP
6
White Mountain Apache Tribe
Linda Evans, ILA 2
6
Tanana Chiefs Conference





Indian Land Titles, Deeds & Encumbrances – Marina del Rey, CA

Name

Points
Office
Gus Porter, ILA 1
10
Citizen Potawatomi Tribe
Becky Mahurin
10
Quapaw Tribe
Amy Boucher, ILP
8
Muckleshoot Tribe
Darla Yocham, ILA 2
8
Quapaw Tribe
Cheryl Ethelbah, ILP
8
White Mountain Apache
Tiffany Rogers
6
Quapaw Tribe
Michele Duncan, ILA 1
6
Citizen Potawatomi Tribe





Mortgages on Federal Indian Lands – Sacramento, CA

Name

Points
Office
Arvada Wolfin, ILP
10
Pacific Regional Office
Bill Saffell, ILA 2
10
Northern California Agency
Rayola Eder, ILA 2
10
Central California Agency
Denise Garcia, ILA 1
10
Central California Agency
Jaimie Parisot
10
Northern California Agency
Kimberly Revilla
10
Southern California Agency
Lisa Shalabi
10
Pacific Regional Office
Jan Whipple DePina
8
Pacific Regional Office
Roxanna Tom, ILA 2
8
Pacific Regional Office
Jennifer Stedman, ILA 1
8
Pacific Regional Office
Michael Ngo, ILA 2
6
Pacific Regional Office
Paula Eagle Tail, ILA 2
6
Central California Agency
Julie Hector, ILA 2
4
Northern California Agency
Lorrae Russell, ILA 1
4
Pacific Regional Office
Reginald Captain, ILA 1
4
Pacific Regional Office
Debbie Baldy, ILA 1
4
Pacific Regional Office
Maria O’Mallan
4
Pacific Regional Office
Lela Rivera, ILA 1
2
Pacific Regional Office
Denise Mann
2
Chickasaw Nation Industries
Linda Caigoy, ILA 1
1
Southern California Agency





Indian Land Titles, Deeds & Encumbrances – Sacramento, CA

Name

Points
Office
Lorrae Russell, ILA 1
10
Pacific Regional Office
Paula Eagle Tail, ILA 2
10
Central California Agency
Maria O’Mallan
8
Chickasaw Nation Industries
Linda Caigoy, ILA 1
8
Southern California Agency
Michael Ngo, ILA 2
8
Pacific Regional Office
Arvada Wolfin, ILP
8
Pacific Regional Office
Bill Saffel, ILA 2
8
Northern California Agency
Sheila Hardy
6
Chickasaw Nation Industries
Julie Hector, ILA 2
6
Northern California Agency
Kimberly Revilla
6
Southern California Agency
Rayola Eder, ILA 2
4
Central California Agency
Denise Garcia, ILA 1
4
Central California Agnecy
Debbie Baldy, ILA 1
2
Pacific Regional Office
Jennifer Stedman, ILA 1
2
Pacific Regional Office
Teresa Lone Wolf, ILA 2
2
Central California Agency
Jaimie Parisot
1
Northern California Agency





Principles of Real Estate – Sacramento, CA

Name

Points
Office
Bill Saffell, ILA 1
10
Northern California Agency
Jaimie Parisot
10
Northern California Agency
Rayola Eder, ILA 1
10
Central California Agency
Lorrae Russell, ILA 1
10
Pacific Regional Office
Kimberly Revilla
10
Southern California Agency
Michael Ngo, ILA 1
8
Pacific Regional Office
Paula Eagle Tail, ILA 1
8
Pacific Regional Office
Arvada Wolfin, ILP
8
Pacific Regional Office
Denise Mann
6
Chickasaw Nation Industries
Julie Hector, ILA 1
6
Northern California Agency
Roxanna Tom, ILA 1
6
Pacific Regional Office
Maria O’Mallan
6
Pacific Regional Office
Jennifer Stedman, ILA 1
6
Pacific Regional Office
Reginald Captain, ILA 1
4
Pacific Regional Office
Debbie Baldy
4
Central California Agency
Denise Garcia, ILA 1
2
Central California Agency
Maxine Sutherland, ILA 1
2
Northern California Agency
Patricia Neal, ILA 1
1
Pacific Regional Office





Orientation to Federal Indian Lands – Portland, OR

Name

Points
Office
Sarah Jack, ILA 2
10
Northwest Regional Office
Jill Blodgett
10
Yakama Nation
Kelly Millhouse
10
Puget Sound Agency
Justin Vann, ILA 1
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Rhonda Loftin, ILA 1
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Lisa Hall
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Floyd Reed
8
Muscogee Creek Nation
Joshua Castleman
8
Muscogee Creek Nation
John Bowers
8
Muscogee Creek Nation
Bill Holway
8
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
Brian Svec
8
Makah Tribe
Jeri Elliott
8
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Nelda Tyler
6
Muscogee Creek Nation
Mavis Kindness
4
Yakama Nation
Cassie Caldera, ILA 1
4
Northwest Regional Office
Carmen Parkins, ILA 2
4
Warm Springs Agency





Principles of Real Estate – Portland, OR

Name

Points
Office
Bill Holway
10
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
Dale Denney, ILP
8
Makah Tribe
Jeri Elliott
8
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Rhonda Loftin, ILA 1
8
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
John Bower
8
Muscogee Creek Nation
Sarah Jack, ILA 2
8
Northwest Regional Office
Juriee Eastman-Lee, ILA 1
8
Northwest Regional Office
Kelly Millhouse
8
Puget Sound Agency
Justin Vann, ILA 1
8
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Lisa Hall
6
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Brian Svek
6
Makah Tribe
Elynor Joneson
6
Northwest Regional Office
Cassie Caldera, ILA 1
6
Northwest Regional Office
Nelda Tyler
6
Muscogee Creek Nation
Mary Kay Eagle Staff
4
Northwest Regional Office
Scott Beauvais
4
Northwest Regional Office
Floyd Reed
4
Muscogee Creek Nation
Dana Wilson
2
Northwest Regional Office
Carmen Parkins, ILA 1
2
Warm Springs Agency
Sherry Johnson
2
Northwest Regional Office
Jill Blodgett
1
Yakama Nation




Advanced Land Descriptions – Anchorage, AK

Name

Points
Office
Cheryl Andrew, ILA 1
10
North Pacific Rim Housing Authority
Meghan Finley
10
Colville Tribal Credit Corporation
Lona Schroeder, ILA 2
10
Bristol Bay Native Association




Legal Land Descriptions and Basic Math – Anchorage, AK

Name

Points
Office
Cheryl Andrew, ILA 1
10
North Pacific Rim Housing Authority
Meghan Finley
8
Colville Tribal Credit Corporation
Lona Schroeder, ILA 2
8
Bristol Bay Native Association




Rights of Way Contracts – Anchorage, AK

Name

Points
Office
Sabrina Savo, ILA 2
10
Bristol Bay Native Association
Cheryl Andrew, ILA 1
10
North Pacific Rim Housing Authority
Antone Togiak, ILA 2
10
Alaska Regional Office
Susan Brave
10
Alaska Regional Office
Pamela Martin-Cuch, ILA 2
10
Uintah & Ouray Agency




Lease Contracts – Anchorage, AK

Name

Points
Office
Pamela Martin-Cuch, ILA 2
10
Uintah & Ouray Agency
Sabrina Savo, ILA 2
10
Bristol Bay Native Association
Antone Togiak, ILA 2
10
Alaska Regional Office
Susan Brave
10
Alaska Regional Office
Tom Hoseth, ILP
10
Bristol Bay Native Association
Jaimie Cuch
10
Northern Ute Tribe
Craig Adams, ILA 1
10
Fairbanks Agency
Mayrinda Cain
10
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe




Orientation to Federal Indian Lands – Billings, MT

Name

Points
Office
Stephanie Brady, ILP
10
Northern Cheyenne Agency
Merrilee Red Robe, ILP
10
Northern Cheyenne Tribe
Dominic “Flatbed” Stevens
10
Crow Tribe
Michael Addy
10
Northern Cheyenne Agency
Christian Bend
8
Northern Cheyenne Agency
Peggy Doney, ILA 2
8
Fort Belknap Tribe
Michelle Dufek, ILA 2
8
Great Lakes Agency
Lenore Bigboy, ILA 2
8
Great Lakes Agency
Paula Antoine
6
Rosebud Sioux Tribe
Deanna Romero
4
Wind River Agency
Tony Swader
4
Grand Portage Band




Principles of Real Estate – Billings, MT

Name

Points
Office
Michelle Dufek, ILA 2
10
Great Lakes Agency
Dominic “Flatbed” Stevens
10
Crow Tribe
Michael Addy
10
Northern Cheyenne Agency
Lenore Bigboy, ILA 2
8
Great Lakes Agency
Stephanie Brady, ILA 2
8
Northern Cheyenne Agency
Christian Bends
8
Northern Cheyenne Agency
Merrilee Red Robe, ILA 2
6
Northern Cheyenne Agency
Paula Antoine
4
Rosebud Sioux Tribe
Tony Swader
2
Grand Portage Chippewa Tribe
Peggy Doney, ILA 2
1
Fort Belknap Tribe
Deanna Romero
1
Wind River Agency




General Leasing on Federal Indian Lands – Nashville, TN

Name

Points
Office
Heather Nichols
10
Cherokee Agency
Lisa Parker
8
Cherokee Agency
Mary DePerry, ILA 2
6
Eastern Regional Office
Wayne Smith, ILA 1
6
Eastern Regional Office
Joyce Frey
6
Cherokee Agency
Samson Boyd, ILA 1
4
Eastern Regional Office




Principles of Real Estate – New Town, ND

Name

Points
Office
Rae Ann Williams
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Richard Pease, ILA 1
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Jack Rabbit Head
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Jonelle Abe, ILA 1
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Theodora Bird Bear
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Delvin Rabbit Head
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Loren White Sr.
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Lester Crows Heart
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Leslie Morsette
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Beverly Hall, ILA 1
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Darryl Hall
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Lorry Little Swallow
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Tina Malnourie
2
Three Affiliated Tribes
Maynard Demaray
2
Three Affiliated Tribes
Laurie Alberts
1
Three Affiliated Tribes




Orientation to Federal Indian Lands – New Town, ND

Name

Points
Office
Rae Ann Williams
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Whitney Rabbithead
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Darryl Hall
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Jonelle Abe
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Leslie Morsette
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Laurie Alberts
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Theodora Bird Bear
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Richard Pease
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Beverly Hall, ILA 1
8
Three Affiliated Tribes
Tina Malnourie
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Maynard Demaray
6
Three Affiliated Tribes
Lester Crows Heart
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Ronald Brugh
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Lorry Little Swallow
4
Three Affiliated Tribes
Bill Jacobs
2
Three Affiliated Tribes
Alva Irwin
1
Three Affiliated Tribes
Diana Lewis
1
Three Affiliated Tribes




Advanced Land Descriptions – San Antonio, TX

Name

Points
Office
Justin Vann, ILA 1
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Lea Tsotaddle
10
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
Bill Young, ILA 1
10
Colville Agency




Legal Land Descriptions and Basic Math – San Antonio, CA

Name

Points
Office
Justin Vann
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Lesley Watson
8
Division of Land & Water/Central Office
Bill Young
6
Colville Agency
Lea Tsotaddle
4
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
Robert Thompson
4
Spirit Lake Sioux
Ryan Leaf
2
Spirit Lake Sioux




Federal Indian Relations – Marina del Rey, CA

Name

Points
Office
Kathy Bowen Perfect Score
10
Fort Yuma Agency
Irene Herder Perfect Score
10
Fort Yuma Agency
Kathy Wilson Perfect Score
10
Fairbanks Agency
Cheryl Andrew, ILA 1 Perfect Score
10
No. Pacific Rim Housing Authority
Gerald Nicholia Perfect Score
10
Tanana Tribal Council
Price Leavitt Perfect Score
10
Inupiat Community/Arctic Slope
Ernest Blacksmith Jr.
8
Rosebud Sioux Tribe
Craig Adams
6
Fairbanks Agency
Janice Menard
6
Rosebud Sioux Tribe
Harold W. Sando, ILA 1
4
Jemez Pueblo
Franki Kills In Water
4
Rosebud Sioux Tribe




Introduction to Federal Indian Lands, Marina del Rey, CA

Name

Points
Office
Cheryl Andrew Perfect Score
10
No. Pacific Rim Housing Authority
Merla Rae Martin, ILA 2
8
Swinomish Tribe
Price Leavitt
8
Inupiat Community/Arctic Slope
Irene Herder
6
Fort Yuma Agency
Kathy Wilson
6
Fairbanks Agency
Gerald Nicholia
6
Tanana Tribal Council
Franki Kills In Water
6
Rosebud Sioux Tribe
Ernest Blacksmith Jr.
4
Rosebud Sioux Tribe
Craig Adams
4
Fairbanks Agency
Kathy Bowen
2
Fort Yuma Agency
Harold W. Sando
2
Jemez Pueblo
Janice Menard
2
Rosebud Sioux Tribe




Probate Administration – Mesa, AZ

Name

Points
Office
Vonny ShortBull, ILP
10
Rosebud Sioux Tribe
Norma Corwin, ILP
8
Muckleshoot Tribe
Bev Lamers
8
Chickasaw Nation Industries
Mar Don Glory
6
Colorado River Agency
Pamela Torres
6
Chickasaw Nation Industries
Debra Arellano, ILA 1
6
Salt River Indian Community
Matilda Smiskin
4
Yakama Nation




Managing the Indian Land Office – Mesa, AZ

Name

Points
Office
Mar Don Glory
10
Colorado River Agency
Michelle Begay
10
Ramah Navajo Agency
Dennison Henio
10
Ramah Navajo Agency
Martha Garcia, ILA 1
10
Ramah Navajo Agency
Vonny Shortbull, ILP
10
Rosebud Sioux Tribe




Mortgages on Federal Indian Lands – Mesa, AZ

Name

Points
Office
Shelly Jackson, Perfect Score
10
Colville Tribe
Merla Rae Martin, ILA 1
8
Swinomish Tribe
Robert Charley, ILP
8
Hopi Tribe
Lorraine Lee
8
Navajo Nation
Joseph Harlin
8
Omaha Tribe
Storey Jackson
8
Colville Tribe
Lisa Warwick, ILA 2
6
Yakama Nation
Richard Notah
4
Navajo Nation
Rozelda Namingha, ILP
4
Hopi Tribe
Ursula Yallup, ILA 2
4
Yakama Nation




Indian Land Titles, Deeds & Encumbrances – Mesa, AZ

Name

Points
Office
Shelly Jackson, Perfect Score
10
Colville Tribe
Tanya Ewing, ILA 1
8
Sitka Tribe
Lisa Warwick, ILA 1
6
Yakama Nation
Monica Moses-Desautel
6
Colville Tribe
Joseph Harlan
6
Omaha Tribe
Robert Charley, ILP
6
Hopi Tribe
Storey Jackson
4
Colville Tribe
Devon Stalcup, ILA 1
4
Yakama Nation
Lorraine Lee
2
Navajo Nation
Ursula Yallup, ILA 1
1
Yakama Nation
Richard Notah
1
Navajo Nation




Rights of Way Contracts – Marina del Rey, CA

Name

Points
Office
Karen Lucei, ILA 2
10
Yakama Nation
Denise Hill, ILA 2
10
Yakama Nation
Stephen Martinez, ILA 1
10

Monica Flores, ILA 2
10
Winnebago Agency
LaVerne Parker, ILP
10
Winnebago Agency
Justin Vann
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Annette Siquieros, ILP
10
Papago Agency
Rozelda Namingha, ILP
10
Hopi Tribe
Robert Charley, ILP
10
Hopi Tribe
Rayola Eder, ILA 1
10
Central California Agency
Liza Rose Yazzie, ILA 2
10
Southwest Regional Office




New Issues on Federal Indian Lands – Marina del Rey

Name

Points
Office
Dale Denney, ILP
10
Makah Tribe
David Murray, ILP
10
Uintah & Ouray Agency
Darryl Sanchez, ILA 2
10
Northern Cheyenne Agency
Karen Lucei, ILA 1
10
Yakama Nation
LaVerne Parker, ILP
10
Winnebago Agency
Monica Flores, ILA 2
10
Winnebago Agency
Denise Hill, ILA 1
10
Yakama Nation
Stephen Martinez
10
San Ildefonso Pueblo
Justin Vann
10
Eastern Oklahoma Regional Office
Willis Waggoner, ILA 2
10
Colville Agency
Annette Siquieros, ILP
10
Papago Agency
Nasha Flores, ILA 2
10
Colville Tribe
Rozelda Namingha, ILP
10
Hopi Tribe
Robert Charley, ILP
10
Hopi Tribe
Greg Masten
10
Taholah Agency
Joe Fitting
10
Taholah Agency
Liza Rose Yazzie, ILA 1
10
Southwest Regional Office




Trick Question Test – December 31, 2010

Name

Points
Office
Marion Duffy, ILP
10
Great Lakes Agency




Trick Question Test – December 30, 2010

Name

Points
Office
Christine Herman, ILA 2
10
Minnesota Agency
Cheryl Ethelbah, ILP
8
White Mountain Apache
Claudia Salgado, ILA 2
6
Palm Springs Agency




Trick Question Test – December 30, 2010

Name

Points
Office
Darnell Day, ILP
10
Concho Agency
Denise Hill, ILA 1
8
Yakama Nation




Trick Question Test – December 28, 2010

Name

Points
Office
Lisa Warwick, ILA 1
10
Yakama Nation
Megan Bakken, ILA 2
8
White Earth Band
Willis Waggoner, ILA 2
8
Colville Agency




Trick Question Test – December 18, 2010

Name

Points
Office
Vonny Shortbull, ILP
10
Rosebud Sioux Tribe




Trick Question Test – December 16, 2010

Name

Points
Office
Clara Lovato, ILP
10
Southern Pueblos Agency




Trick Question Test – December 9, 2010

Name

Points
Office
Pam Vande Venter, ILP
10
Great Lakes Agency




Lease Compliance on Federal Indian Lands – Anaheim, CA

Name

Points
Office
Chris Thompson, ILA 1
10
Thompson Real Estate Services
Denise Hill, ILA 1
10
Yakama Nation




General Leasing on Federal Indian Lands – Anaheim, CA

Name

Points
Office
Chris Thompson, ILA 1
10
Thompson Real Estate Services
Terra Ambrose
10
Yakama Nation Land Enterprise
Christine Buckminster, ILA 1
10
Colville Tribe
Denise Hill, ILA 1
10
Yakama Nation




Trick Question Test – December 6, 2010

Name

Points
Office
Chris Thompson, ILA 1
10
Thompson Real Estate Services




Trick Question Test – December 2, 2010

Name

Points
Office
Stacy McKay, ILA 2
10
Yakama Nation
Rayola Eder, ILA 1
8
Central California Agency
Michelle Dufek, ILA 2
6
Great Lakes Agency




Trick Question Test – December 1, 2010

Name

Points
Office
Chester Earl, ILP
10
Salish Land Associates
LaVerne Parker, ILP
8
Winnebago Agency




Trick Question Test – November 23, 2010

Name

Points
Office
Dale Denney, ILP
10
Makah Tribe
Pamela Martin-Cuch, ILA 1
8
Uintah and Ouray Agency




Trick Question Test – November 22, 2010

Name

Points
Office
Annabell Kingbird, ILP
10
Minnesota Agency
Lorena Mack
8
Alaska Regional Office


Name

Points
Office
Kim Yearyean, ILP
10
Native Land Consultants
Joe Pleasant, ILA 1
8
Alaska Regional Office





Rights of Way Contracts on Federal Indian Lands, Anaheim, CA

Name

Points
Office
Chris Thompson
10
Thompson Real Estate Services
Sarah Lawson, ILA 1
8
Muckleshoot Tribe
Nikki Owings-Crum
6
Anadarko Agency
Marlena Reval
4
Jicarilla Agency
Bill Young
4
Colville Agency
Jonah Walker
4
Pima Agency
Marlene Walker
2
DOI, Office of the Solicitor
Willis Waggoner, ILA 2
1
Colville Agency




Rights of Way on Federal Indian Lands – Anaheim, CA

Name

Points
Office
Shawn Tahkeal-Manjarrez, ILA 2
10
Yakama Nation
Chris Thompson
8
Thompson Real Estate Services
David Lutz
8
Southern Star Central Gas Pipeline Inc.
Sarah Lawson, ILA 1
6
Muckleshoot Tribe
Stephanie Stevens, ILP
6
Colorado River Indian Tribes
Marlene Walker
6
DOI, Office of the Solicitor
Willis Waggoner, ILA 2
6
Colville Agency
Jonah Walker
4
Pima Agency
Eddie Dieker
4
Southern Star Central Gas Pipeline Inc.
Bill Young
4
Colville Agency
Rainey Longhair
2
Ute Indian Tribe
Hilary Owens, ILA 2
2
Yakama Nation
Pamela Martin-Cuch, ILA 1
1
U & O Agency
Nikki Owings-Crum
1
Anadarko Agency




Principles of Real Estate – Anaheim, CA

Name

Points
Office
Deedra Mike
10
Jicarilla Agency
Tanya Ewing
10
Sitka Tribe




Orientation to Federal Indian Lands – Anaheim, CA

Name

Points
Office
Tanya Ewing
10
Sitka Tribe
Dondrae Maiden
8
Solicitor’s Office
Kayla Sandoval
6
Jicarilla Agency
Frank Holiday
6
Central Office
Shani Walker
4
Solicitor’s Office
Kenya White
4
Yakama Nation
Deedra Mike
4
Jicarilla Agency




Advanced Acquisitions and Disposals on Federal Indian Lands – Ashland, WI

Name

Points
Office
Katie Stariha
10
St. Croix Tribal Council
Dena Mortenson
8
Great Lakes Agency
Shannon Saari
8
Great Lakes Agency
Patricia Olby
8
Great Lakes Agency
Lenore Bigboy
8
Great Lakes Agency
Michelle Dufek
8
Great Lakes Agency
Pam Vande Venter
8
Great Lakes Agency
Juanita Kemp-Riedell
8
Lac Courte Oreilles
Sandy Galleger
6
Michigan Agency
Joyce Coleman
6
Midwest Regional Office
Bryan Van Stippen
6
Ho-Chunk Nation
Sandy Dietz
6
Great Lakes Agency
Marion Duffy
6
Great Lakes Agency
Julie Johnson
4
Ho-Chunk Nation
Melanie Stacy
2
Ho-Chunk Nation
Joni Guenther
2
Great Lakes Agency




Acquisitions and Disposals on Federal Indian Lands – Ashland, WI

Name

Points
Office
Dena Mortenson
10
Great Lakes Agency
Lenore Bigboy
10
Great Lakes Agency
Sandy Dietz
8
Great Lakes Agency
Shannon Saari
8
Great Lakes Agency
Patricia Olby
8
Great Lakes Agency
Marion Duffy
8
Great Lakes Agency
Sandy Galleger
6
Michigan Agency
Laurie LePlavy
6
Great Lakes Agency
Joyce Coleman
6
Midwest Region
Pam VandeVenter
6
Great Lakes Agency
Bryan Van Stippen
4
Ho-Chunk Nation
Michelle Dufek
2
Great Lakes Agency




Locating Missing Persons – San Bruno, CA

Name

Points
Office
John Parker
10
Winnebago Agency
Rachel Antone, ILA 2
10
Papago Agency
Liz Listo, ILP
10
Papago Agency




Advanced Acquisitions and Disposals on Federal Indian Lands – Anaheim, CA








Name

Points
Office
Lonnee Wilkie, Perfect Score
10
Fort Totten Agency
Fanessa Schneider, Perfect Score ILA 1
10
Minnesota Agency
Erma Waquie, Perfect Score ILA 1
10
Southern Pueblos Agency
Clara Lovato, ILP
8
Southern Pueblos Agency
Anna Pino
8
Ramah Navajo Tribe
Martha Garcia
8
Ramah Navajo Tribe
Elaine Blackwater, ILA 1
8
Tohono O’Odham Nation
Jolene One Star
6
Great Plains Regional Office
Luree Livermont
6
Great Plains Regional Office
Dori Duran, ILA 2
4
Southwest Regional Office
Antoinette Kyriss, ILA 1
4
Winnebago Agency
Shawna Ballay
4
Ramah Navajo Agency
Devon Stalcup, ILA 1
2
Yakama Nation
Patsy Garcia
1
Ramah Navajo Agency





Acquisitions and Disposals on Federal Indian Lands – Anaheim, CA

Name

Points
Office
Lonnee Wilkie, Perfect Score
10
Fort Totten Agency
Fanessa Schneider, Perfect Score ILA 1
10
Minnesota Agency
Jolene One Star
8
Great Plains Regional Office
Devon Stalcup, ILA 1
8
Yakama Nation
Antoinette Kyriss, ILA 1
6
Winnebago Agency
Martha Garcia
6
Ramah Navajo Tribe
Elaine Blackwater
6
Tohono O’Odham Nation
Stacey Begay, ILA 1
6
Western Regional Office
Christi Andrews
6
Salt River
Dori Duran, ILA 2
4
Southwest Regional Office
Luree Livermont
4
Great Plains Regional Office
Courtney Gesinger, ILA 1
2
Midwest Regional Office
Clara Lovato, ILP
2
Southern Pueblos Agency
Erma Waquie, ILA 1
1
Southern Pueblos Agency





Agricultural Leasing on Federal Indian Lands – Aberdeen, SD

Name

Points
Office
Sanford White, Perfect Score
10
Pawnee Agency
Becky Poitra, Perfect Score
10
Turtle Mountain Agency
Sue Taylor, Perfect Score
10
OST
Karis Escoe, Perfect Score
10
Pawnee Agency
Kyle Roblyer
8
Miami Agency
Sam Beets
6
Miami Agency
Michael Mathews
6
U & O Agency
Barbara Joseph
6
Great Plains Regional Office
Wilma Teton
4
Standing Rock Agency
Hilary Owens
4
Yakama Nation
Willis Waggoner
2
Colville Agency
Denise Hill
2
Yakama Nation




Residential Leasing on Federal Indian Lands – Aberdeen, SD

Name

Points
Office
Courtney Gesinger
10
Midwest Regional Office
Kyle Roblyerq
10
Miami Agency
Sue Taylor
10
OST
Becky Poitra
10
Turtle Mountain Agency
Karis Escoe
8
Pawnee Agency
Cheryl Mose-Temoke
6
Te-Moak Indian Tribe
Sam Beets
6
Miami Agency
Brenda Page
6
Turtle Mountain Agency
Sarah Jack
4
U & O Agency
Barbara Joseph
2
Great Plains Regional Office
Michael Mathews
1
U & O Agency




Principles of Real Estate – Aberdeen, SD


Name

Points
Office
Charissa Peterson
10
Great Plains Regional Office
Monica Hale
8
Great Plains Regional Office
Karen Austin
8
Great Plains Regional Office
Gordon Tree Top
8
Great Plains Regional Office
Terri Bearheart, ILA 1
6
Great Plains Regional Office
Shane Thomas
6
Great Plains Regional Office
Terra Gillis
4
Great Plains Regional Office
Joann Traversie, ILA 1
4
Great Plains Regional Office
Liz Berndt
4
Great Plains Regional Office
Don Eagle Elk
4
Great Plains Regional Office
Andrew LaBatte
2
Great Plains Regional Office
Laura Twiggs, ILA 2
1
Great Plains Regional Office




Principles of Real Estate – Aberdeen, SD

Name

Points
Office
David Reiss
10
Great Plains Regional Office
Deb Mielke
10
Great Plains Regional Office
Courtney Mallon
8
Great Plains Regional Office
Eugene Tso, ILA 1
8
Great Plains Regional Office
Lonny Anderson
6
Great Plains Regional Office
Kelly Stringer
4
Great Plains Regional Office
Darrell Eaglestaff
2
Great Plains Regional Office
Heather LaPlant
2
Great Plains Regional Office
Rebecca Houle
1
Great Plains Regional Office
Stephanie Sam, ILA 1
1
Great Plains Regional Office




Legal Land Descriptions and Basic Math – Shawano, WI

Name

Points
Office
Michelle Dufek
10
Great Lakes Agency
Lenore Bigboy
8
Great Lakes Agency
John Fitzgerald
6
Blackfeet Agency
Pamela M. Cuch
4
U & O Agency
Laura Sollars
4
Blackfeet Agency
Susie Berger
2
Red Cliff
Lisa Carlson
1
Blackfeet Agency
Michael A. Mathews
1
U & O Agency



Advanced Land Descriptions – Shawano, WI

Name

Points
Office
Michelle Dufek
10
Great Lakes Agency
John Fitzgerald
8
Blackfeet Agency
Michael Mathews
8
U & O Agency
Lenore Bigboy
8
Great Lakes Agency
Willis Waggoner
8
Colville Agency
Pamela Cuch
6
U & O Agency
Donna Springwater
6
Eastern Regional Office
Lisa Carlson
4
Blackfeet Agency
Susie Berger
2
Red Cliff
Laura Sollars
1
Blackfeet Agency




Introduction to the HP 12C

Student
Points
Organization

Earl Samuel

10
Pueblo of Tesuque
Mary DePerry
10
Eastern Regional Office





Federal Indian Relations – Bloomington, MN

Name

Points
Office
Antoinette Kyriss
10
Winnebago Agency
Megan Bakken
10
White Earth
Lorena Vogt
10
White Earth
Samson Boyd
10
Eastern Region
Wayne Smith
10
Eastern Region
Elizabeth Graham
10
Midwest Region





Financial Analysis

Student
Points
Organization

Earl Samuel

10
Pueblo of Tesuque
Mary DePerry
10
Eastern Regional Office




Legal Land Descriptions and Basic Math

Student
Points
Organization

Megan Bakken

10
White Earth Tribe
Lorena Vogt
8
White Earth Tribe
Antoinette Kyriss
6
Winnebago Agency
Gus Porter
6
Citizen Potawatomi Tribe
Wayne Smith
4
Eastern Regional Office
Robbie Storbakken
2
White Earth Tribe
Michelle Duncan
2
Citizen Potawatomi Tribe
Samson Boyd
1
Eastern Regional Office




Mortgages on Federal Indian Lands

Student
Points
Organization

Marion Duffy, ILP

10
Great Lakes Agency
Johnny Yallup, ILP
10
Yakama Nation
David Jacome
8
Tohono O’odham Nation
Monica Flores, ILA 2
8
Winnebago Agency
Crystal Ross, ILA 1
6
Winnebago Agency
Liza Rose Yazzie, ILA 1
4
Southwest Regional Office
Clara Lovato, ILP
4
Mescalero Agency
Antoinette Kyriss
4
Winnebago Agency





Indian Land Titles, Deeds & Encumbrances

Student
Points
Organization

Cheryl Andrew

10
North Pacific Rim H.A.
Jolyn Donnell
10
White Earth Tribe
Clara Lovato
8
Mescalero Agency
Johnny Yallup
6
Yakama Nation
Crystal Ross
6
Winnebago Agency
Monica Flores
6
Winnebago Agency
David Jacome
6
Tohono O’odham
Antoinette Kyriss
4
Winnebago Agency
Nicole Waukazo
4
White Earth Tribe




Locating Missing Persons

Student
Points
Organization

Michele Duncan

10
Potawatomi Tribe
Rita Cannon
10
White Earth Tribe
Michelle Bahlen
10
Western Regional Office
Pamela Kessay
10
Western Regional Office
Carleen Kunz
10
White Earth Tribe




Your Indian Land – Muckleshoot

Student
Points
Organization

Amy Boucher, ILP

10
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
Norma Corwin, ILP
10
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
Merla Rae Martin, ILA I
10
Swinomish Indian Tribe
Sarah Lawson
10
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe




Commercial Leasing – Anaheim, CA

Student
Points
Organization

Donna Springwater, ILA 1

10
Eastern Regional Office
Mary DePerry, ILA 1
10
Eastern Regional Office
Wallace Yallup
10
Yakama Nation



Rights of Way – Anaheim, CA

Student
Points
Organization

Wallace Yallup

10
Yakama Nation
Mary DePerry
8
Eastern Regional Office
Merla Rae Martin, ILA 1
8
Swinomish Indian Tribe
Donna Springwater, ILA 1
6
Eastern Regional Office
Davetta Hill
4
Colorado River Agency
Lori Amador, ILA 1
2
Colorado River Agency
Liza Rose Yazzie
1
Southwest Regional Office



Probates on Federal Indian Lands – Mesa, AZ

Student
Points
Organization

Connie Adams, ILA 2

10
Yakama Nation
Shawn Tahkeal, ILA 2
8
Yakama Nation
Gail Pufall, ILA 1
8
Midwest Regional Office
Lisa Warwick, ILA 1
8
Yakama Nation
Monica Flores, ILA 1
8
Winnebago Agency
LaVerne Parker, ILP
6
Winnebago Agency
Michelle Bahlen
6
Western Regional Office
Rose Jack
6
Shoshone Bannock Tribe
Carol Feathers
4
Quapaw Tribe
Vanessa Jackson, ILA 2
4
Yakama Nation
Debbie Dry
2
Wyandotte Tribe
Trenton Stand
2
Quapaw Tribe




Introduction to Federal Indian Lands – Mesa, AZ

Perfect Score
Perfect Score
Student
Points
Organization

Lisa Warwick, ILA 1

10
Yakama Nation
Patricia Mattingly 10
Western Regional Office
Pamela Kessay
8
Western Regional Office
Michelle Bahlen
6
Western Regional Office
Connie Adams, ILA 2
4
Yakama Nation




Lease Compliance – Mesa, AZ

Student
Points
Organization

Pamela Martin-Cuch

10
Uintah & Ouray Agency
Lori Amador
10
Colorado River Agency




General Leasing – Mesa, AZ

Student
Points
Organization

George Abe

10
OST - Albuquerque
Pamela Martin-Cuch
10
Uintah & Ouray Agency
Lori Amador
10
Colorado River Agency




Principles of Real Estate – Anaheim, CA

Student
Points
Organization

Lonnie Iron Bear, ILA 1

10
Assiniboine Sioux Tribe
Bill Whitehead
10
Assiniboine Sioux Tribe
Thomas Bauer
10
Assiniboine Sioux Tribe




Orientation to Federal Indian Lands – Anaheim, CA

Student

Points
Organization
Lonnie Iron Bear
10
Assiniboine Sioux Tribe
Bill Whitehead
10
Assiniboine Sioux Tribe
Thomas Bauer
10
Assiniboine Sioux Tribe




Lease Negotiations – Anaheim, CA

Student
Points
Organization

Johnna Blackhair, ILP

10
Uintah & Ouray Agency
Eileen Grant-Moreau, ILP
10
Tanana Chiefs Conference
Lesley DeWilde
10
Fairbanks Agency
Annette Siquieros, ILP
8
Papago Agency
Dwayne Haviland, ILA 2
8
Alaska Regional Office
Robin White
8
Northwest Regional Office
Devon Stalcup
8
Alaska Regional Office
Dave Murray, ILP
6
Uintah & Ouray Agency
Dale Denney, ILP
6
Makah Tribe
Amber Green, ILA 1
6
Northwest Regional Office
Paula Black, ILP
6
Uintah & Ouray Agency
Mel Lawrence, ILA 2
6
Alaska Regional Office
Stacy McKay
6
Yakama Nation




New Issues on Federal Indian Lands – Anaheim, CA

Student
Points
Organization

Dave Murray, ILP

10
Uintah & Ouray Agency
Amy Boucher, ILP
10
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
Annette Siquieros, ILP
10
Papago Agency
Clara Lovato, ILP
10
Mescalero Agency
Johnna Blackhair, ILP
10
Uintah & Ouray Agency
Bruce Beyal, ILP
10
Palm Springs Agency
Paula Black, ILP
10
Uintah & Ouray Agency
Dale Denney, ILP
10
Makah Tribe
Bonnie Good Bird, ILA 2
10
Three Affiliated Tribes
Mel Lawrence, ILA 2
10
Alaska Regional Office
Eileen Grant Moreau, ILP
10
Tanana Chiefs Conference
Stacy McKay, ILA 2
10
Yakama Nation
Dwayne Haviland, ILA 2
10
Alaska Regional Office
Ollie Beyal, ILA 2
10
Palm Springs Agency
Gloria Koehne, ILA 2
10
Western Regional Office
Roy Leivas
10
Colorado River Indian Tribe
Devon Stalcup
10
Yakama Nation